2014  SAILING SEASON

Sat 3rd May                   HMS Calpe Shield (Tune up) (V) Wooden Spoon (V)

Sat 10th May                Jubilee 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer 

                                      Brinton 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 17th May               Jubilee 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

                                    Brinton 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 25th May               Ocean Race 1

Wed 28st May             Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 31st May               Straits Games and

                                    interclub sailing day, La Linea, Algeciras, Sotogrande &      

                                    Gibraltar.                            

Wed 4th June              Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 7th June                Jubilee 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

                                    Brinton 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Wed 11th June            Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 14th June              L. W. Triay Challenge Qualifying heat(s) (Lipton Cup) (V)

Wed 18th June            Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 21st June               L. W. Triay Challenge Finals (V)

Wed 25th June            Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 28st June               Veteran’s Race (75th Victory Celebrations)

Wed 2nd July              Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 5th July                 Forrestier Walker 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

                                    Patron 1 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Wed 9th July               Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat12th July                Ocean Race 2

Wed16th July              Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 19th July               PG Russo

Wed 23rd July            Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 26th July               Gibraltar Regatta

Sun 27th July              Gibraltar Regatta

Wed 30th July             Victory Crutchley Cup (under 30's)

                                    Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 2nd Aug                 Forrestier Walker 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

                                     Patron 2 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Wed 6th Aug               Victory Capurro Tankard (over 30's)

                                     Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 9th Aug                 Forrestier Walker 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

                                    Patron 3 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

REGATTA WEEK

 

Wed 13th Aug             Victory Ladies Race

Sat 16th Aug               Bassadone 1&2 (Laser Standard)

                                   W.D. Piccone Cup 1&2 (Laser Radials)

                                   Currey Cup 1&2 (Laser 4.7 Rig)

Sun 17th Aug              Bassadone 3&4 (Laser Standard)

                                   W.D. Piccone Cup 3&4 (Laser Radials)

                                   Currey Cup 3&4 (Laser 4.7 Rigs)

                                   A. M. Rugeroni Cup 3&4 (Picos)

                                   Optimist Trophy 3&4 (RS Teras)

Fri 22nd Aug               San Sebastian Cup (single handed) (V)

Sat 23rd Aug               Cochrane Trophy (V)

                                    Carrara Trophy (V)

Sun 24th Aug              Thompson Cup (V)

                                    Rover Trophy (V)

Wed 27th Aug             Cochrane Crews Cup (V)

Sat 30th Aug               Barbara Cochrane (Team Race Under/Over 50’s)           

Wed 3rd Sept              Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 6th Sept                 Ocean Race 3

Sat 13th Sept               Jubilee 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

                                     Brinton 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 20st Sept               Forrestier Walker 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

                                    Patron 4 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Sun 21st Sept              Barts Bash (www.bartsbash.co.uk)

                                    Portsmouth Practice Team Racing.

Sat 27th Sept               Team racing in Portsmouth

Sat 4th Oct                  Paul Mifsud Trophy (V)

Sat 11th Oct                Tango Laser Open (TBC)

Sun 12th Oct               Tango Laser Open (TBC)

  


 


 

 

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

  

 

 

  

  

 

 

  

 

  

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

 

  

 

 

  

  

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

 

  

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

 

Sat 3rd May HMS Calpe Shield (Tune up) (V)

Wooden Spoon (V)

Sat 10th May Jubilee 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

Brinton 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 17th May Jubilee 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

Brinton 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 25th May Ocean Race 1

Wed 28st May Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 31st May Straits Games (Details when Confirmed)

Wed 4th June Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 7th June Jubilee 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

Brinton 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Wed 11th June Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 14th June L. W. Triay Challenge Qualifying heat(s) (Lipton Cup) (V)

Wed 18th June Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 21st June L. W. Triay Challenge Finals (V)

Wed 25th June Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 28st June Veteran’s Race (75th Victory Celebrations)

Wed 2nd July Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

RGYC – SAILING PROGRAMME 2014

Sat 5th July Forrestier Walker 1 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

Patron 1 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Wed 9th July Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat12th July Ocean Race 2

Wed16th July Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 19th July PG Russo

Wed 23rd July Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Sat 26th July

Sun 27th July

Wed 30th July

Sat 2nd Aug

Wed 6th Aug

Sat 9th Aug

Gibraltar Regatta

Gibraltar Regatta

Victory Crutchley Cup (under 30's)

Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Forrestier Walker 2 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

Patron 2 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Victory Capurro Tankard (over 30's)

Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Forrestier Walker 3 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

Patron 3 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

RGYC – SAILING PROGRAMME 2014

REGATTA WEEK

Wed 13th Aug Victory Ladies Race

Sat 16th Aug

Sun 17th Aug

Bassadone 1&2 (Laser Standard)

W.D. Piccone Cup 1&2 (Laser Radials)

Currey Cup 1&2 (Laser 4.7 Rig)

A. M. Rugeroni Cup 1&2 (Picos)

Optimist Trophy 1&2 (RS Teras)

Bassadone 3&4 (Laser Standard)

W.D. Piccone Cup 3&4 (Laser Radials)

Currey Cup 3&4 (Laser 4.7 Rigs)

A. M. Rugeroni Cup 3&4 (Picos)

Optimist Trophy 3&4 (RS Teras)

Fri 22nd Aug

Sat 23rd Aug

Sun 24th Aug

Wed 27th Aug

Sat 30th Aug

San Sebastian Cup (single handed) (V)

Cochrane Trophy (V)

Carrara Trophy (V)

Thompson Cup (V)

Rover Trophy (V)

Cochrane Crews Cup (V)

Barbara Cochrane (Team Race Under/Over 50’s)

RGYC – SAILING PROGRAMME 2014

Wed 3rd Sept

Sat 6th Sept

Wednesday evening All Classes Sailing

Ocean Race 3

Sat 13th Sept Jubilee 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Beck’s Beer

Brinton 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Marks & Spencer

Sat 20st Sept

Sun 21st Sept

Forrestier Walker 4 (V) - Sponsored by: Triay Stagnetto Neish

Patron 4 (V) - Sponsored by: M. Sheppard & Co Ltd

Barts Bash (www.bartsbash.co.uk) Portsmouth Practice Team

Racing.

Sat 27th Sept Team racing in Portsmouth

Sat 4th Oct Paul Mifsud Trophy (V)

Sat 11th Oct

Sun 12th Oct

Tango Laser Open (TBC)

Tango Laser Open (TBC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

  

  

 

 

  

  

 

 

 

  

 

  

 

 

     

 

 

  

 

 


Make a Free Website with Yola.