Kings Cup Winners

1910 Rosalind – Officers R.E.

1911 Missing Link – Major H.F. Brooke A.S.C.

1912 Wasp – Major C.R.L. Ronayne RAMC

1913 Lark Spur – Lieut. J.B. Glencross

1914 – 1916 NO RACE

1917 Buccaneer – A.C. Carrara

1918 Rosalind – Officers R.E.

1919 Wasp – J.A. Palmer, L.S. Furlonge, M.L. Williams

1920 Lassie – Roland Wheeler

1921 Lassie – Roland Wheeler

1922 Rosalind – Officers R.E.

1923 Lassie – Roland Wheeler

1924 Wasp – W.F. Rice

1925 Rosalind – Officers R.E.

1926 Poppy – Capt. J.J. Day

1927 Lassie – Roland Wheeler

1928 Buccaneer – A.C. Carrara

1929 Rosalind – Officers R.E.

1930 Poppy – O. Mifsud

1931 Maglona – H.E. Gen. Sir Alexander Godley

1932 Lady Pender – H.E. Gen. Sir Alexander Godley

1933 Rosalind – Officers R.E. 

1934 Maglona – H.E. Gen. Sir Charles H. Harrington

1935 Wasp – W.S. Gullogh

1936 Ragnhild – W.J. Thomson

1937 Maglona – H.E. Gen. Sir Charles H. Harrington

1938 Newt – COMDR. G.A. Garnons – Williams

1939 Intombi – W.D. Piccone

1940 – 1944 NO RACE

1945 Mirza – W.F. Blackhall

1946 Niña – W.D. Piccone

1947 Niña – W.D. Piccone

1948 Caiman – W.D. Piccone

1949 Temptress – R.A.Y.C

1950 Temptress – R.A.Y.C

1951 Niña – W.D. Piccone

1952 Niña – W.D. Piccone

1953 Nike – P.G. Russo

1954 Nike – P.G. Russo

1955 Davian – I. Cochrane

1956 Nike – P.G. Russo

1957 Genista – R.A.Y.C 

1958 Niña – W. Thomson

1959 Niña – L.W. Triay

1960 Cleo – R. Armstrong

1961 Cleo – R. Armstrong

1962 Cleo – AIR-COMDR. J.M. Pike

1963 Viking II – A.A. & A.J. Gache

1964 Fairdawn – C. Cruz

1965 Emendek – W.D. Piccone

1966 Fairdawn – C. Cruz

1967 Emendek – E.J. Restano

1968 Emendek – E.J. Restano

1969 Undecided

1970 Flash – E. Lavarello

1971 Flash – E. Lavarello

1972 Fairdawn – L & C Armstrong

1973 Fairdawn – C & L Armstrong

1974 Fairdawn – C. L. R. Armstrong

1975 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1976 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1977 Emendek – L. W. Triay

1978 Fairdawn – C. L. & R Armstrong

1979 Fairdwn – C. L. & R. Armstrong

1980 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1981 Fairdawn – C. L. R. Armstrong

1982 Viking – L. W. Triay

1983 Viking – L. W. Triay

1984 Viking – L. W. Triay

1985 Fairdawn – C. L. & R. Armstrong

1986 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1987 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1988 Andromeda – M. S. Capurro

1989 Viking & Andromeda – L. W. Triay & M. S. Capurro

1990 Viking – L. W. Triay

1991 Andromeda – M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

1992 Andromeda – M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

1993 Viking – L. W. Triay

1994 Viking – L. W. Triay

1995 Viking – L. W. Triay

1996 Viking – L. B. Triay

1997 Viking – L. B. Triay

1998 Viking – L. B. Triay

1999 Fencer – C. Lavarello & H. Risso

2000 Niña – C. D. Sheppard-Capurro

2001 Viking – L. B. Triay

2002 Fencer – C. Lavarello & H. Risso

2003 Viking - L. B. Triay

2004 Fencer - C. Lavarello

2005 Andromeda - M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

2006 Andromeda - M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

2007 Flash - C. Lavarello

2008 Flash - C. Lavarello

2009 Andromeda - M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

2010 Andromeda - M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

2011 Niña – C. Stagnetto 

2012  Andromeda - M. J. Sheppard-Capurro

Make a Free Website with Yola.